Marsh Hill, Erdington, Birmingham B23 7HY | Telephone: 0121 464 2920

Our Staff

    Strategic Leadership Team

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mrs M Douglas
    Head Teacher
    Strategic direction and development
  • Mr J Cusack
    Deputy Head Teacher / Acting Head Teacher
    Teaching, Learning and Assessment
  • Mrs R Leavey
    Assistant Head Teacher
    EYFS and Phase 1 Leader
  • Mr C Kinson
    Assistant Head Teacher
    Phase 2 Leader / English Leader
  • Mrs N Clover
    Assistant Head Teacher
    Phase 3 Leader / Spanish
  • Mrs S Wells
    Business Manager
    Finance, Health and Safety and Sustainable Developments
  • Ms C Lomas
    Designated Safeguarding Lead
    Pastoral Leader and Family Support
  • Mrs J Holmes
    SEND Co-ordinator
    Inclusion, medical and LAC

    Management Team

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mr C Jellyman
    Mathematics Leader
    Whole school Mathematics development
  • Mr C Chikandwa
    English Team
    Reading, Writing, Grammar, Punctuation and Spelling
  • Miss N Deans
    English Team
    Reading, phonics and Library Skills
  • Mrs A Aujla
    Humanities Leader
    History, Geography, EAL, School Council

    Class Teachers

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mrs J Holmes
    Rainbows
    Inclusion Leader
  • Mrs A Nehar
    Sunshines
    English Team
  • Miss S Coppock
    Class 1C
    Sport and Physical Education
  • Ms C Grant
    Class 1G
    Music
  • Mr L Ahmed
    Class 2A
    Computing
  • Mrs R Cureton
    Class 2C
    Design and Technology / Art
  • Mrs A Aujla
    Class 3A
    Humanities Leader
  • Ms D Williamson
    Class 3W
    Health Education
  • Miss D Hodge
    Class 4H
    Religious Education
  • Mrs A Mirza
    Class 4M
    Science
  • Mr C Jellyman
    Class 5J
    Mathematics Leader
  • Ms S Morrison
    Class 5M
    PSHE
  • Mr C Chikandwa
    Class 6C
    English Team
  • Miss K Palmer
    Class 6P
    Newly Qualified Teacher

    Teaching Assistants

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mrs C Savage
    Rainbows / Sunshines
    Art / D&T Team Member
  • Mrs R Mountney
    Rainbows / Sunshines
    PE Team Member
  • Miss D Caven
    Year 1
    Art / D&T Team Member
  • Miss A Rodney
    Year 1
    Mathematics Team Member
  • Mrs C Reeves
    Year 2
    HLTA / Inclusion Team Member
  • Mrs S Gharda
    Year 2
    Inclusion Team Member
  • Miss H Marshall
    Year 3
    Inclusion Team Member
  • Mr M Hamblett
    Year 3
    Inclusion Team Member
  • Miss S Bramwell
    Year 4
    English Team Member
  • Ms S Caruana
    Year 4
    Art / D&T Team Member
  • Miss N Baxter
    Year 5
    HLTA / Music and Mathematics Team Member
  • Mrs V Campbell
    Year 6
    Science Team Member

    Additional Teachers

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mrs J Romp
    EYFS support
    Inclusion Team Member
  • Mrs R Leavey
    Phase 1 support
    EYFS and Phase 1 Leader
  • Mr C Kinson
    Phase 2 and Phase 3 support
    Phase 2 Leader / English Leader
  • Mrs N Clover
    Phase 3 support
    Phase 3 Leader
  • Mrs S Maryam
    Phase 3 support
    English Team
  • Mr C Powell
    Sports Coach
    After school clubs

    Administration Team

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mr S Brewer
    Office Manager
    Attendance, pupil admissions, pupil records
  • Mrs L Mynett
    Receptionist and Administration Assistant
    General administrative duties
  • Mrs L Carless
    Receptionist and Administration Assistant
    General administrative duties
  • Mr N Ward
    IT Manager
    Website maintenance, ICT software and hardware

    Lunchtime Supervision

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mrs L Evans
    Senior Supervisor
  • Ms S Martin
    Senior Supervisor
  • Mrs S Martin
  • Mrs S McCreadie
  • Ms N Jones
  • Ms S Harte
  • Mrs S Rasool
  • Mrs L Carless
  • Ms C Heath
  • Ms S Irish
  • Mrs J Pollard
  • Mrs E Cartmail
  • Mrs N Fawcett
    Qualified First Aider
  • Mrs C Moritzo
    Qualified First Aider

    Breakfast Club Supervision

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mrs McCreadie
  • Mrs S Martin
  • Mrs N Fawcett
    Qualified First Aider
  • Mr C Powell

    Catering

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Ms D Davies
    Supervisor
  • Mrs J McGrath
  • Mrs E Sarjant
  • Mrs A Taylor
  • Ms C Jones
  • Mrs J O'Neil

    Premises

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mr R Overthrow
    School's Premises Manager