Marsh Hill, Erdington, Birmingham B23 7HY | Telephone: 0121 464 2920

About

Our Staff

    Senior Leadership Team

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mr J Cusack
    Head Teacher
    Strategic direction and development / Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Mrs R Leavey
    Deputy Head Teacher
    Teaching, Learning and Assessment / Pupil Premium / EYFS Leader / Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Mrs N Clover
    Assistant Head Teacher
    Phase 2 Leader / Writing Leader / Wider Curriculum / Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Mr Moheen
    Assistant Head Teacher and SEND Co-ordinator
    Phase 1 Leader, Inclusion, Child In Care and Mental Health Leader
  • To Be Confirmed
    Business Manager
    Finance / Health and Safety and Sustainable Developments / Premises

    Pastoral Team

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Ms C Lomas
    Pastoral Leader
    Designated Safeguarding Lead / Pastoral Leader and Family Support / School Council / Attendance
  • Mr C Pritchard
    Learning Mentor

    Class Teachers

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mrs S Hunt
    Rainbows
  • Mrs A Nehar
    Sunshines
  • Miss M Wright
    Class 1W
    Early Career Teacher
  • Ms C Grant
    Class 1G
    Music Leader
  • Miss S Coppock
    Class 2S
    Sport and Physical Education
  • Mrs R Cureton
    Class 2C
    Design and Technology / Art and Design / Computing
  • Mr D Arnold
    Class 3A
  • Mrs Mirza
    Class 3M
    Science
  • Miss D Hodge
    Class 4H
    Religious Education / Humanities Leader
  • Mrs F Burns
    Class 4B
  • Ms S Kay
    Class 5K
  • Mr C Jellyman
    Class 5J
    Mathematics Leader
  • Ms Morrison
    Class 6M
    PSHE Leader
  • Mr C Chikandwa
    Class 6C
    Writing Moderation

    Teaching Assistants

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mrs C Savage
    EYFS
  • Mrs R Mountney
    EYFS
    Qualified First Aider
  • Mrs N Marini
    EYFS
  • Miss Queenie
    KS1
  • Mr M Hamblett
    Year 1
  • Ms S Caruana
    Year 1
  • Mrs S Quelch
    Year 2
  • Mrs D Caven
    Year 2
  • Mrs D Davies
    Year 3
  • Mrs V Campbell
    Year 4
  • Miss N Baxter
    Year 5
    HLTA
  • Miss H Marshall
    Year 5
    First Aid Leader / Qualified First Aider

    Additional Teachers

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mrs A Aujla
    Year 2 Teacher
    SEND
  • Miss N Baxter
    HLTA / Year 5 Teacher
    Maths and English
  • Mrs J Holmes
    EYFS Teacher
    Medical Procedures / Deputy DSL
  • Miss N Deans
    PPA Cover / Interventions
    Reading Leader
  • Mrs N Clover
    AHT / Year 6 Teacher
    Maths and English
  • Mrs S Maryam
    Subject Leader Release / Year 6 teacher
    KS2 Spanish Leader

    Administration Team

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mr S Brewer
    Office Manager
    Attendance, pupil admissions, pupil records
  • Mrs L Mynett
    Receptionist and Administration Assistant
    General administrative duties
  • Mrs L Carless
    Receptionist and Administration Assistant
    General administrative duties
  • Mr N Ward
    Network Manager
    Network maintenance, ICT software and hardware

    Lunchtime Supervision

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mrs L Evans
    Senior Supervisor
  • Ms S Martin
    Senior Supervisor
  • Mrs S Martin
  • Mrs S McCreadie
  • Ms N Jones
  • Ms S Harte
  • Mrs S Rasool
  • Mrs L Carless
  • Ms C Heath
  • Ms S Irish
  • Mrs J Pollard
  • Mrs E Cartmail
  • Mrs N Fawcett
    Qualified First Aider
  • Mrs C Maritza
    Qualified First Aider

    Breakfast Club Supervision

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mrs McCreadie
  • Mrs S Martin
  • Mrs N Fawcett
    Qualified First Aider

    Catering

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Ms D Davies
    Supervisor
  • Mrs J McGrath
  • Mrs E Sarjant
  • Mrs A Taylor
  • Ms C Jones
  • Mrs J O'Neil

    Premises

  • Name
    Title
    Subject
  • Mr R Overthrow
    School's Premises Manager